2022 PRIMARY ENDORSEMENTS

Maryland LCV endorses candidates who are dedicated to protecting all the things we love about Maryland. A Maryland LCV endorsed candidate will fight to protect Maryland’s air and water, preserve our public lands, find solutions to the climate crisis, and create a brighter future for all of Maryland’s people. Check out our list of endorsements for the 2022 Primary Election below!

MARYLAND SENATE ENDORSEMENTS

MARYLAND HOUSE ENDORSEMENTS

District 8   – Kathy Klausmeier

District 9 – Katie Fry Hester

District 10 – Ben Brooks

District 11 – Shelly Hettleman          

District 12 – Clarence Lam

District 13 – Guy Guzzone

District 14 – Craig Zucker

District 15 – Brian Feldman

District 16 – Susan Lee

District 17 – Cheryl Kagan

District 18 – Jeff Waldstreicher

District 19 – Ben Kramer

District 20 – Will Smith

District 22 – Paul Pinsky

District 24 – Joanne Benson

District 25 – Melony Griffith

District 27 – Michael Jackson

District 30 – Sarah Elfreth

District 32 – Pam Beidle

District 39 – Nancy King

District 40 – Antonio Hayes

District 41 – Jill Carter

District 42 – Chris West

District 43 – Mary Washington

District 44 – Charles Sydnor

District 45 – Cory McCray

District 46 – Bill Ferguson

District 3B – Ken Kerr

District 9A – Natalie Ziegler

District 9B – Courtney Watson

District 10 – Adrienne Jones

District 10 – Jennifer White

District 10 – N. Scott Phillips

District 11 – Dana Stein

District 11A – Cheryl Pasteur

District 12 – Jessica Feldmark

District 12 – Terri Hill 

District 13 – Jen Terrasa

District 13 – Vanessa Atterbeary

District 14 – Anne Kaiser

District 14 – Eric Luedtke

District 14 – Pam Queen

District 15 – David Fraser-Hidalgo

District 15 – Lily Qi

District 15 – Linda Foley

District 16 – Marc Korman

District 16 – Ariana Kelly

District 16 – Sara Love

District 17 – Kumar Barve

District 17 – Julie Palokovich-Carr

District 17 – Joe Vogel

District 18 – Emily Shetty

District 18 – Jared Solomon

District 19 – Bonnie Cullison

District 19 – Charlotte Crutchfield

District 19 – Vaughn Stewart

District 20 – Lorig Charkoudian

District 20 – David Moon

District 20 – Jheanelle Wilkins

District 21 – Ben Barnes

District 21 – Joseline Pena-Melnyk

District 22 – Anne Healey

District 22 – Nicole Williams

District 23 – Jocelyn Collins

District 23 – Marvin Holmes

District 24 – Jazz Lewis

District 26 – Kris Valderrama

District 26 – Veronica Turner

District 27B – Rachel Jones

District 28 – Edith Patterson

District 30A – Dana Jones

District 30B – Courtney Buiniskis

District 32 – Mark Chang

District 32 – Mike Rogers

District 39 – Lesley Lopez

District 39 – Kirill Reznik

District 40 – Melissa Wells

District 40 – Marlon Amprey

District 41 – Tony Bridges

District 41 – Sandy Rosenberg

District 43A – Elizabeth Embry

District 42B – Michelle Guyton

District 43A – Regina Boyce

District 43B – Cathi Forbes

District 44A – Eric Ebersole

District 44B – Sheila Ruth

District 44B – Aletheia McCaskill

District 45 – Stephanie Smith

District 46 – Luke Clippinger

District 46 – Robbyn Lewis

District 47A – Julian Ivey

District 47A – Diana Fennell

District 47B – Deni Taveras