2022 Maryland General Election ENDORSEMENTS

Maryland LCV endorses candidates who are dedicated to protecting all the things we love about Maryland. A Maryland LCV-endorsed candidate will fight to protect Maryland’s air and water, preserve our public lands, find solutions to the climate crisis, and create a brighter future for all of Maryland’s people.
Check out the following list of endorsements for the 2022 General Election on November 8, 2022.

VOTE BY MAIL

To vote by mail, you must request a mail-in ballot from the State Board of Elections or your local board. Mail-in ballots must be postmarked or placed in a designated ballot drop box by 8 pm on November 8, 2022.

VOTE IN PERSON

Early voting will be held for 8 days and begin on Thursday, October 27, 2022 through Thursday, November 3, 2022 from 7 am until 8 pm for the General Election. You can vote early at any early voting center in the county you live in.

To vote in person on election days, vote at your assigned polling place.

MARYLAND SENATE ENDORSEMENTS

MARYLAND HOUSE ENDORSEMENTS

District 3 – Karen Lewis-Young

District 8   – Kathy Klausmeier

District 9 – Katie Fry Hester

District 10 – Ben Brooks

District 11 – Shelly Hettleman          

District 12 – Clarence Lam

District 13 – Guy Guzzone

District 14 – Craig Zucker

District 15 – Brian Feldman

District 16 – Susan Lee

District 17 – Cheryl Kagan

District 18 – Jeff Waldstreicher

District 19 – Ben Kramer

District 20 – Will Smith

District 22 – Paul Pinsky

District 23 – Ron Watson

District 24 – Joanne Benson

District 25 – Melony Griffith

District 27 – Michael Jackson

District 30 – Sarah Elfreth

District 32 – Pam Beidle

District 33 – Dawn Gile

District 34 – Mary-Dulany James

District 37 – Naomi Hyman

District 38 – Michele Gregory

District 39 – Nancy King

District 40 – Antonio Hayes

District 41 – Jill Carter

District 42 – Chris West

District 43 – Mary Washington

District 44 – Charles Sydnor

District 45 – Cory McCray

District 46 – Bill Ferguson

District 3B – Ken Kerr

District 8 – Carl Jackson

District 8 – Harry Bhandari

District 9A – Natalie Ziegler

District 9A – Chao Wu

District 10 – Adrienne Jones

District 10 – Jennifer White

District 10 – N. Scott Phillips

District 11 – Dana Stein

District 11A – Cheryl Pasteur

District 12 – Jessica Feldmark

District 12 – Terri Hill 

District 12 – Gary Simmons

District 13 – Jen Terrasa

District 13 – Vanessa Atterbeary

District 14 – Anne Kaiser

District 14 – Eric Luedtke

District 14 – Pam Queen

District 15 – David Fraser-Hidalgo

District 15 – Lily Qi

District 15 – Linda Foley

District 16 – Marc Korman

District 16 – Ariana Kelly

District 16 – Sara Love

District 17 – Kumar Barve

District 17 – Julie Palokovich-Carr

District 17 – Joe Vogel

District 18 – Aaron Kaufman

District 18 – Emily Shetty

District 18 – Jared Solomon

District 19 – Charlotte Crutchfield

District 19 – Vaughn Stewart

District 19 – Bonnie Cullison

District 20 – Lorig Charkoudian

District 20 – David Moon

District 20 – Jheanelle Wilkins

District 21 – Ben Barnes

District 21 – Joseline Pena-Melnyk

District 22 – Anne Healey

District 22 – Nicole Williams

District 23 – Adrien Boafo

District 23 – Marvin Holmes

District 24 – Jazz Lewis

District 26 – Kris Valderrama

District 26 – Veronica Turner

District 26 – Jamila Woods

District 28 – Edith Patterson

District 30A – Dana Jones

District 30a – Shaneka Henson

District 30B – Courtney Buiniskis

District 31 – Kevin Burke

District 32 – Mark Chang

District 32 – Mike Rogers

District 32 – Sandy Bartlett

District 33 – Andrew Pruski

District 33 – Heather Bagnall

District 33B – John Wakefield

District 34A – Steve Johnson

District 37 – Susan Delean-Botkin

District 38 – Todd Nock

District 39 – Lesley Lopez

District 39 – Kirill Reznik

District 40 – Melissa Wells

District 40 – Marlon Amprey

District 41 – Tony Bridges

District 41 – Sandy Rosenberg

District 42A – Paul Konka

District 43A – Elizabeth Embry

District 42B – Michelle Guyton

District 43A – Regina Boyce

District 43B – Cathi Forbes

District 44A – Eric Ebersole

District 44B – Sheila Ruth

District 44B – Aletheia McCaskill

District 45 – Stephanie Smith

District 46 – Luke Clippinger

District 46 – Robbyn Lewis

District 47A – Julian Ivey

District 47A – Diana Fennell

District 47B – Deni Taveras